Kepo COMFORT

Kepo COMFORT

KEPO COMFORT models are high-quality pellet boilers that have been present on the domestic and foreign markets for many years.

They are characterized by operating comfort, reliable operation, low consumption, high level of finish, and innovative technical solutions which are improved every year by following the latest trends in the world of pellet boilers.

This is the model which enabled KEPO to justify customer trust and secure a long-term presence in the market with a constant growth in sales.

  • Automatic cleaning of the burner and heat exchanger (AC Boiler Series)
  • Manual burner cleaning and semi-automatic heat exchanger cleaning, with only a single hand stroke (MC Boiler Series)
  • High-level energy efficiency and proper boiler operation are achieved thanks to the automatic (AC) or semi-automatic (MC) cleaning of the heat exchanger
  • Automatic control of boiler operation
  • Possibility of installing a WiFi module for the remote control of boiler operation
  • Possibility of connecting an additional pellet tank, ie., Big Tank, with a capacity of 225 kg
  • Compact boiler size containing an expansion vessel, pump, safety valve, relief valve and boiler filling and drain valve
  • CE quality certificate of the highest class (5)

NEW PRODUCT

KEPO COMFORT AC 55

Long present on the market, KEPO COMFORT has enriched its offer with a new 55 kW boiler. In addition to the automatic cleaning of burner and heat exchangers, the process of dumping ash into the ash pan has also been automated, making this model technologically advanced. Requiring minimum maintenance, KEPO COMFORT AC 55 will heat your large residential and business premises and make you enjoy the comfort of modern heating.

Besides the fully automated boiler operation, KEPO COMFORT AC 55 boasts:

  • 90.90% energy efficiency
  • Optional installation of WiFi module for remote control of boiler operation
  • Safety valve, air valve, and boiler filling and drain valve
  • CE quality certificate of the highest class (5)
  • Ability to heat large areas, from 300 m² to 600 m²
  • Large capacity pellet tank (230 kg)

COMFORT MODEL SERIES AND POWER

KEPO offers five power ratings of COMFORT Models: 15 kW, 20 kW, 25 kW, 35 kW and 55 kW

Once you determine the boiler power you need, all that remains is for you to choose one of the two offered KEPO COMFORT Model Series.

 

AUTOMATIC CLEANING SERIES (AC)

A boiler series with automatic cleaning of the burner and heat exchanger that ensures reliable operation even with pellets of poorer quality and saves your time when it comes to the regular burner and heat exchanger maintenance, thus providing a higher level of user comfort.

MANUAL CLEANING SERIES (MC)

Boiler series with the same structural solution as AC series boilers. In this case, the user is obliged to, when necessary, turn off the boiler and manually clean the ash deposits that interfere with the proper operation of the boiler from the burner. The semi-automatic cleaning of the heat exchanger is made possible without the need to turn off the boiler, and all it takes is one stroke.

NOTE: KEPO COMFORT is produced in the AC and MC series while KEPO ENERGREEN and KEPO PELECTRO are only available in the AC series. Apart from the method of cleaning the burner and heat exchanger, these series do not differ in other technical solutions.

KEPO COMFORT MODEL

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONSMeasurement unitAC 15 / MC 15AC 20 / MC 20AC 25 / MC 25AC 35 / MC 35AC 55
Weightkg218/205255/248280/272416/410600
Heightmm11551280143016001600
Widthmm6006656657651780
Depthmm79083083010401030
Flue pipe diametermm8080100120120
Draftmbar0,100,100,100,100,12
Pellet tank capacitykg406275120230
Electricity consumption at startW464390503400354
Electricity consumption during operationW70110114115130
Standby power consumptionW44446
Nominal voltageVac220-240220-240220-240220-240220±5%
Nominal frequencyHz5050505050
Water pipe diameter1115/45/4
Safety valve pipe diameter1/21/21/21/21/2
Pump flow ratel/h1300130013001300/
Expansion dishl58824/
Exhaust gas temperature in nominal mode°C144,80119118,6093117,70
Exhaust gas temperature in minimum operating mode°C78,206368,505573,70
Amount of water in the boilerl42537298118
Boiler powerkWmin 4,50 – max 14,80min 5,79 – max 18,50min 6,00 – max 23,70min 8,70– max 35,70min 15,00 – max 55,10
Pellet consumptionkg/hmin 1,05 – max 3,52min 1,37 – max 4,56min 1,41 – max 5,47min 2,10 – max 8,60min 3,37 – max 12,36
Energy utilization%min 88,40 – nominal 89,20min 88,45 – nominal 91,52min 89,60 – nominal 91,60min 90,40 – nominal 91,91min 90,70 – nominal 90,90
Water temperature setting range°Cmin 60 – max 80min 60 – max 80min 60 – max 80min 60 – max 80min 60 – max 80
Minimum return water temperature°C5050505050
Boiler water pressurebarmin 0,60 – max 2,50min 0,60 – max 2,50min 0,60 – max 2,50min 0,60 – max 2,50min 0,60 – max 2,50
Recommended pellet classEN303-5 EN plusC1 – A1C1 – A1C1 – A1C1 – A1C1
Boiler class55555
Boiler energy efficiencyA+A+A+A+A+
Heating surface50 - 100100 - 160130 - 220170 - 330300 - 600

NOTE – The table shows the recommended boiler power according to the heating surface. Factors influencing the determination of boiler power are the average outdoor temperature during winter, building insulation, temperature that is set inside the building, calculation related to the central heating system inside the building. All buildings and all user needs are unique and based on that, your designated expert is obliged to calculate energy losses, assess existing installations and determine the boiler power adequate for your quarters based on that.

Boiler dimensions and connectors

KEPO COMFORT 15
KEPO COMFORT 20
KEPO COMFORT 25
KEPO COMFORT 35
KEPO COMFORT 55

LCD TOUCH-SCREEN FOR PRACTICAL BOILER OPERATION

The new Tiemme software with a “4.3 touch-screen” is characterized by a beautiful design, visibility and practicality in handling, and in addition to menus in foreign languages, the software also has a menu in Serbian.

The display shows the current values of the boiler clearly, and you can adjust them to your needs with only a few clicks.

REMOTE BOILER CONTROL VIA WIFI CONNECTION

A modern age necessity! The WiFi connection is an additional option that saves the user’s time and makes everyday life easier.

Through the WiFi module and the “4HEAT” application, which is supported on both Android and iOS platforms, KEPO pellet boiler users can easily correct the already set parameters on the boiler.

BIG TANK

As one of the options, we offer the installation of an additional high-capacity pellet tank (225 kg).

FLUE PIPES FOR PELLET BOILERS AND STOVES

A wide range of flue pipes for pellet stoves and boilers gives you the freedom to combine and adapt to any on-site situation.